Gold Cup Qualifiers  2023 / 24
     
Division Month Score Player  Player Player Player
A Division March 35 PAUL FORTUNE      
  April 37 STEVE BRISELY      
  May 40 RICK VIEGAS      
  June 37 GRANT GOLDSTONE      
  July 35 WANDILE SIMELANE      
  August 33 FRANS STRAUSS      
  September 29 ETTIENNE FOURIE      
  October 36 MARTIN LITSCHKA WERNER BAL    
  November 32 GRAEME GUTHRIE  SIBUSISO MOTSA    
  December 37 BRETT NAYLOR      
  January 39 MARTIN LITSCHKA      
  February 35 FRANS STRAUSS MANDLA A. DLAMINI JOHAN KNOETZE  
             
B Division March 34 GRANT GOLDSTONE      
  April 43 CLEMENT DLAMINI      
  May 33 WERNER BAL      
  Jun 36 GERHARD PRINSLOO      
  July 39 OB MACWELE      
  Aug 35 DUMISANI MSIBI      
  September 34 WELCOME MHLANGA THEO MASON GERHARD PRINSLOO  
  October 40 SIBUSISO MOTSA      
  November 35 DERICK JELE      
  December 36 RASHEED MOHAMMED      
  January 33 ROGER KUNENE      
  February 38 VUSI N. DLAMINI      
             
C Division March 35 ULRICH SCHOEMAN      
  April 41 SEAN JOHNSON      
  May 36 RICHARD LEMMER      
  June 37 PETER BURKE      
  July 38 CHRIS JACKSON      
  August 36 RICHARD LEMMER      
  September 36 JOSE NEVES      
  October 38 FREDDY NEMES      
  November 33 PETE BURKE      
  December 38 DAVE DE VILLIERS      
  January 35 MIKE NANN SIFISO DHLAMINI    
  February 35 DUNCAN McLEOD SIMON BOYDEN    
             
Over 55's March 35 PAUL FORTUNE      
  April 43 CLEMENT DLAMINI      
  May 36 RICHARD LEMMER      
  June 37 GRANT GOLDSTONE      
  July 39 OB MACWELE      
  August 36 RICHARD LEMMER      
  September 36 JOSE NEVES      
  October 40 SIBUSISO MOTSA      
  November 34 BERRY ANSLEY      
  December 38 DAVE DE VILLIERS      
  January 35 MIKE NANN      
  February 35 MANDLA A. DLAMINI      
             
Bib of Bibs March 21 MIKE ZWANE      
  April 21 ETTIENNE FOURIE      
  May 22 NCAMISO NTSHALISHALI      
  June 20 SANDILE SIMELANE      
  July 22 ISHMAEL MAVHENGE      
  August 16 HENLEY RENNIE      
  September 24 SIKHUMBUZO MOHAMMED SEAN JOHNSON GRANT LITSTER  
  October 24 SEAN JOHNSON      
  November 17 BANELE NGCAMPHALALA      
  December 21 MARTIN LITSHCKA      
  January 23 VICTOR MASILELA      
  February 15 OB MACWELE      

 

Results 2022/23

 
GOLFER OF THE YEAR  362 WANDILE SIMELANE
A Division 35.33 PAUL FORTUNE
B Division 32.00 GRANT LITSTER
C Division 35.00 CHRIS FORTE
Over 55's 35.33 PAUL FORTUNE
Bib of Bibs 22.33 HENLEY RENNIE
Arthur Horne Trophy 106 ISMAEL MAVHENGE
Charity Cup Trophy 171 ZAMA KUNENE
Eclectic 49.24 GERHARD PRINSLOO
GPKO WINNERS   VUSI H. DLAMINI & ANDREW MKHONTA
GPKO PLATE WINNERS   ULRICH SCHOEMAN & MIKE BRECKENRIDGE
SMITH TROPHY - Dedication    Not awarded
DIRKIE TROPHY - Fellowship    Not awarded