NKONYENI - Sunshine Course - 10 NOV 2022 Game #123 48 Played 29.1
Conditions : Course excellent. Weather Mild      
             
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 38 9 ISHMAEL MAVHENGE      
                       2 34 1 FRANS STRAUSS      
                       3 34 6 JOHAN KNOETZE      
             
B Division      1 34 11 CLEMENT DLAMINI      
                       2 32 12 STUART GELDENHUYS      
                       3 32 12 THEO MASON      
             
C Division      1 36 14 Anthony W. LAWRENCE      
                       2 35 19 MICHAEL BRECKENRIDGE      
                       3 33 15 NIGEL MURTON      
             
Best Score 38 9 ISHMAEL MAVHENGE      
Best Gross 33 1 FRANS STRAUSS      
Over 55 Winner 34 6 JOHAN KNOETZE      
Pink Bib 19 8 PAUL FORTUNE      
             
Best Pair 74 23 Anthony W. LAWRENCE ISHMAEL MAVHENGE    
             
Best 4Ball 135 50 Anthony W. LAWRENCE ISHMAEL MAVHENGE BERRY ANSLEY SEAN JOHNSON
2nd Best 4Ball 126 17 JACOBUS PIENAAR (Guest) JOHAN KNOETZE GRANT GOLDSTONE RORY PELSER
             
Drawn 4Ball 125 56 MICHAEL BRECKENRIDGE Anthony W. LAWRENCE LOUIS ERASMUS (Guest) RASHEED MOHAMMED
             
Worst 4Ball 104 32 EERFAAN DADA HENLEY RENNIE KIM ROQUES MARK REID
             
BALLENTINES DRAW   Anthony W. LAWRENCE      
RAILROAD RED DRAW   GRANT LITSTER      
EZULWENI GC - 13 OCTOBER 2022 Game #122 60 Played 30.8
Conditions : Course excellent. Weather HOT      
             
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 37 4 RORY PELSER      
                       2 36 5 KIM ROQUES      
                       3 35 6 ARTHUR HORNE      
             
B Division      1 39 14 MIKE NANN      
                       2 37 10 HENLEY RENNIE      
                       3 37 11 Puso Maloka (Lowveld)      
             
C Division      1 38 16 SEAN JOHNSON      
                       2 37 21 IAN SALT      
                       3 35 17 BRIAN SCOTT      
             
Best Score 39 14 MIKE NANN      
Best Gross 33 4 RORY PELSER      
Over 55 Winner 39 14 MIKE NANN      
Pink Bib 21 15 MPENDULO SHONGWE      
             
Best Pair 74 27 DEAN WOLVERSON MIKE NANN    
             
Best 4Ball 143 45 DEAN WOLVERSON RORY PELSER MIKE NANN Anthony W. LAWRENCE
2nd Best 4Ball 134 42 MARTIN LITSCHKA Ben Nkambule (Lowveld) MARK REID Puso Maloka (Lowveld)
             
Drawn 4Ball 137 31 MDUDUZI DLAMINI (Guest) RASHEED MOHAMMED Anthony W. LAWRENCE NICK JACKSON
             
Worst 4Ball 115 46 BERNHARDT JOUBERT GERHARD PRINSLOO BAREND BOUWER DAVE DE VILLIERS
             
BALLENTINES DRAW   JOHAN KNOETZE      
RAILROAD RED DRAW   Puso Maloka (Lowveld)      
UBOMBO GC - 10 SEPTEMBER 2022 Game #121 29 Played 30.3
Conditions : Course good. Weather hot      
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
A Division      1 34 6 BERNHARDT JOUBERT      
                       2 31 -6 BRETT NAYLOR      
                       3 29 9 ISHMAEL MAVHENGE      
             
B Division      1 31 13 MARK REID      
                       2 28 13 MIKE ZWANE      
                       3 28 14 MIKE NANN      
             
C Division      1 36 16 BERRY ANSLEY      
                       2 34 16 NIGEL MURTON      
                       3 33 25 JOHN BEZUIDENHOUT      
             
Best Score 36 16 BERRY ANSLEY      
Best Gross 37 -6 BRETT NAYLOR      
Over 55 Winner 36 16 BERRY ANSLEY      
Pink Bib 20 12 IVAN GROENING      
             
Best Pair 66 33 JOSE NEVES BERRY ANSLEY    
             
Best 4Ball 126 58 JOHN BEZUIDENHOUT BERNHARDT JOUBERT MARK REID Ghost
2nd Best 4Ball 117 57 DUNCAN MCLEOD STUART GELDENHUYS NIGEL MURTON MARTIN WELCH (Guest)
             
Drawn 4Ball 126 59 MIKE ZWANE BERRY ANSLEY MIKE NANN NIGEL MURTON
             
Worst 4Ball 105 60 MICHAEL BRECKENRIDGE JAMES BOYD IVAN GROENING WANDILE SIMELANE
             
BALLENTINES DRAW   BERRY ANSLEY      
EZULWENI GC - 11 AUGUST 2022 Game #120 52 Played 30.3
Conditions : Course good. Weather perfect      
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
A Division      1 37 5 MARTIN LITSCHKA      
                       2 36 -4 BRETT NAYLOR      
                       3 35 10 WANDILE SIMELANE      
             
B Division      1 38 12 LOUIS BARNARD      
                       2 36 12 GRANT GOLDSTONE      
                       3 36 13 DEREK BRAITHWAITE      
             
C Division      1 38 19 DUNCAN MCLEOD      
                       2 37 16 Pieter Roux (Lowveld)      
                       3 34 18 GERRIE SCHEEPERS      
             
Best Score 38 12 LOUIS BARNARD      
Best Gross 40 -4 BRETT NAYLOR      
Over 55 Winner 38 12 LOUIS BARNARD      
Pink Bib 19 7 WERNER BAL      
             
Best Pair 72 37 GERRIE SCHEEPERS DUNCAN MCLEOD    
             
Best 4Ball 133 43 ZAMA KUNENE GRANT LITSTER IVAN GROENING MARTIN LITSCHKA
2nd Best 4Ball 133 60 GERRIE SCHEEPERS DUNCAN MCLEOD LOUIS BARNARD DUMISANE MSIBI
             
Drawn 4Ball 133 34 LOUIS BARNARD BRETT NAYLOR SIBUSISO MOTSA FREDDY NEMES
             
Worst 4Ball 109 46 ISHMAEL MAVHENGE MANDLA DLAMINI (Pros.) MICHAEL BRECKENRIDGE JOSE NEVES
             
BALLENTINES DRAW   WAYNE THOMPSON      
MANANGA GC - 9 JULY 2022 Game #119 43 Played 28.9
Conditions : Course good. Weather perfect      
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
A Division      1 33 3 FRANS STRAUSS      
                       2 31 5 MARTIN LITSCHKA      
                       3 31 5 STEVE BRISLEY      
             
B Division      1 36 12 WANDILE SIMELANE      
                       2 32 12 LOUIS BARNARD      
                       3 32 13 DEREK BRAITHWAITE      
             
C Division      1 38 16 NCAMISO NTSHALITSHALI      
                       2 36 21 DUNCAN MCLEOD      
                       3 33 16 MICHAEL BRECKENRIDGE      
             
Best Score 38 16 NCAMISO NTSHALITSHALI      
Best Gross 32 -4 BRETT NAYLOR      
Over 55 Winner 36 21 DUNCAN MCLEOD      
Pink Bib 22 18 IAN SALT      
             
Best Pair 69 30 COLIN PHEIFFER WANDILE SIMELANE    
             
Best 4Ball 135 62 DUNCAN MCLEOD THEO MASON COLIN PHEIFFER WANDILE SIMELANE
2nd Best 4Ball 124 40 GARETH BOOTH (Guest) MICHAEL BRECKENRIDGE NICK JACKSON VUSI H DLAMINI
             
Drawn 4Ball 132 54 FRANS STRAUSS COLIN PHEIFFER JOSE NEVES NCAMISO NTSHALITSHALI
             
Worst 4Ball 100 40 MARK REID BAREND BOUWER MIKE NANN DUMISANE MSIBI
             
BALLENTINES DRAW   NICK JACKSON